FACULTY
Morning SHIFT
Bengali
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ARNAB SAHA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SARMISTHA SARDAR | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
AVISHEK GUPTA | SACT | SACT-I |
ROZINA KHATUN | SACT | SACT-I |
RAKHI MUKHERJEE | SACT | SACT-I |
PAYEL MUKHERJEE | SACT | SACT-I |
Commerce
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
TARUN KANTI GHOSH | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
CHANDRAMA BASU | SACT | SACT-II |
MANAS CHAKRABORTY | SACT | SACT-I |
MRINMOYI SARKAR | SACT | SACT-I |
SANTA DUTTA | SACT | SACT-II |
BANALATA DAS | SACT | SACT-II |
MOUSHRI GUHA | SACT | SACT-II |
PARICHITA BASU | SACT | SACT-II |
PRADIPTA ADHIKARI | SACT | SACT-I |
ROMA JAISWAL | SACT | SACT-I |
SRABONI GHOSH | SACT | SACT-II |
SUJIT BOSE | SACT | SACT-II |
SUCHANDRA MULLICK | SACT | SACT-II |
ANINDITA DAS | SACT | SACT-II |
SATABDI SETH | SACT | SACT-II |
POOJA DUTTA | SACT | SACT-II |
Economics
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
POULOMI ROY | SACT | SACT-I |
SUBHASRRE BASAK | SACT | SACT-I |
ANKITA ROY (GHOSH) | SACT | SACT-I |
Education
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
CHANDRA MUKHERJEE | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
GOUTAM MONDAL | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
NITU KANRAR (ROY) | SACT | SACT-I |
English
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
MOU CHATTOPADHYAYA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR (SHIFT IN CHARGE) |
RAJIV ROY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SRABANI CHAKRABORTI | SACT | SACT-II |
SIRSHENDU BHAUMIK | SACT | SACT-I |
ANANYA BHATTACHARYYA | SACT | SACT-I |
Food & Nutrition
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
DEBARATI DAS | SACT | SACT-I |
ASIMA GHOSH (BHANJA) | SACT | SACT-I |
MADHUMANTI GOSWAMI | SACT | SACT-I |
DEBASMITA CHATTERJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
BEAUTY DEY | SACT | SACT-I |
SWATI BANERJEE | SACT | SACT-I |
Geography
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
SHARMI BHATTACHARYA | SACT | SACT-I |
Hindi
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
REKHA SINGH | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
JYOTSANA PANDEY | SACT | SACT - I |
SARADA BANERJEE | SACT | SACT-I |
ADITYA KUMAR GIRI | SACT | SACT-I |
History
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
BAIJAYANTI CHATTERJEE | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SURANJANA GANGOPADHYAY | SACT | SACT - II |
Mathematics
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
RIYA CHAKRABORTY | SACT | SACT-II |
ANINDITA MUKHERJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
PALLABI KUNDU | SACT | SACT-II |
HIMANGSHU BHATTACHARJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
Philosophy
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
MD. JAVED HASSAN | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SUKANTA SARKAR | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SURAJIT BARUA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
JIGMEY DORJE LAMA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
CHANDRIMA PAUL | SACT | SACT-I |
Political Science
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
BULBUL ROY CHOWDHURY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SAHELI BOSE | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
BAISAKHI BHATTACHARJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
SWAGATA BHATTACHARYA | SACT | SACT-II |
SWAGATA SARKHEL | SACT | SACT-I |
Psychology
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
SHARMISTHA SADHUKHAN | SACT | SACT-I |
PIYALY DE | SACT | SACT-I |
POUSALI BANERJEE | SACT | SACT-I |
BIDISHA MITRA | SACT | SACT-I |
PRAITI CHAKRABORTY | SACT | SACT-II |
DAY SHIFT
Bengali
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
DEBADYUTI BANDYOPADHYAY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
KOUSHIK HALDER | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SANCHARI DUTTA | SACT | SACT-I |
ARGHYADIP BANERJEE | SACT | SACT-I |
ARPITA CHAKRABORTY | SACT | SACT-I |
Botany
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
INDRANI DAS | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
ASHIM CHAKRAVORTY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Chemistry
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ANWESHA BHATTACHARYYA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
DINESH CHANDRA GHOSH | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
DIPANWITA GUHA BOSE | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
MANISHA UKIL | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
MONIRUL ISLAM | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
NILASISH PAL | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SUDESHNA SAWOO | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Commerce
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ANIL KR. SAHA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
ASOK MUKHOPADHYAY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR (PRINCIPAL) |
RADHANATH PYNE | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SABA PARVEEN | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
IPSITA GOSWAMI | SACT | SACT-II |
SUBHASISH KUNDU | SACT | SACT-II |
PAMPA JANA | SACT | SACT-I |
JAYENDRA SINGH | SACT | SACT-I |
Commercial Law
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
MADHUSUDAN SAHA RAY | SACT | SACT-I |
Computer Science
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
OINDRILLA GHOSH | SACT | SACT-I |
PRITAM GHOSH | SACT | SACT-II |
ASHIS MAJUMDAR | SACT | SACT-II |
JAYEETA PYNE | SACT | SACT-II |
CHAITALI PATRA | SACT | SACT-II |
Economics
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
GARGI BASU | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (H.O.D.) |
JAYDIP DATTA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR (BURSAR) |
NANDITA SEN (CHAKRABORTY) | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
GOUTAM BHATTACHARYA | SACT | SACT-II |
SREEJA PATRA | SACT | SACT-II |
Electronic Science
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
SAJAL SARKAR | SACT | SACT-II |
ALAKANANDA DAS | SACT | SACT-I |
English
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
BARNALI PAIN | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
DEBASISH GUPTA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SRIMANTI CHOWDHURY (DUTTA RAY) | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
MADHUCHHANDA ROY | SACT | SACT-I |
Geography
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ALO GUHA | SACT | SACT-II |
GOURAB ROY | SACT | SACT-I |
DEBADYUTI MITRA | SACT | SACT-I |
Hindi
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ARCHANA DWIVEDI | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
INDU JOSHI | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SURAJ PRASAD SHAH | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
History
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
DR. BONOBEHARI MANDAL | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
GOPA BASU (MONDAL) | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SUPARNA BHATTACHARYYA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
IT
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
RAJESH MISRA | SACT | SACT-I |
Journalism & Mass Communication
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ABIR CHATTAPADHYAY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
ARUP RATAN ACHARJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
SUDARSHAN BASAK | SACT | SACT-II |
Mathematics
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
AMIT KUMAR PAL | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
AMIT SARKAR | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
ANINDITA BASU | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SUBRATA BHAKTA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SUKDEV DATTA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
GOURI SANKAR DE | SACT | SACT-II |
JAYANTA KAMILA | SACT | SACT-II |
ANANYA BANERJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
Physics
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ARABINDA CHOWDHURY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
KALIPADA DAS | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SANGHAMITRA BANERJEE | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SEKHAR DEY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
SWATI MIDDA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
TANUSHREE SAHU | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
VIKRAM BHAGAT | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
GOUTAM ANCHALIA | SACT | SACT-II |
Political Science
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
SANTANU SENGUPTA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
SIDDHARTHA DASGUPTA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
BHASWATI ROY | SACT | SACT-II |
MONALISA MOHANTA | SACT | SACT-II |
SOMA BHATTACHARJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
Sports
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
BANAMALI MONDAL | SACT | SACT-II |
Statistics
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
BISWADEB BANERJEE | SACT | SACT-II |
DIPIKA PATRA | SACT | SACT-II |
Zoology
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ARPITA RAKSHIT | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
IPSITA CHANDA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
PRADIP KUMAR PAHARI | SACT | SACT-II |
SHANTA ADAK | SACT | SACT-I |
SOUMI NANDI | SACT | SACT-I |
SUPRIYO ACHARYA | SACT | SACT-II |
SUSMITA DAS | SACT | SACT-I |
MOWMITA SAHA | SACT | SACT-II |
EVENING SHIFT
Bengali
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
SUBRATA CHANDRA | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
Commerce
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
ASWINI KUMAR ROY | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
PIJUSH KR. BASU | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
APURBA KUMAR KUNDU | SACT | SACT-II |
ARUNIMA RUDRA | SACT | SACT-I |
SANGITA SEN | SACT | SACT-II |
SANTANU MALLICK | SACT | SACT-II |
AMIT LAHIRI | SACT | SACT - I |
ANIMESH CH. PAL | SACT | SACT-II |
ARUP KUMAR SAMUI | SACT | SACT-II |
ARUP MAITI | SACT | SACT-II |
ASHIRBANI BARDHAN | SACT | SACT-II |
AVIK CHATTOPADHAYA | SACT | SACT-II |
DEBASISH CHANDRA | SACT | SACT-II |
INDRANI MAJUMDER | SACT | SACT-II |
KOYEL CHAKRABORTY | SACT | SACT-I |
MAHASWETA CHAKRABORTY | SACT | SACT-II |
RITWIK HALDAR | SACT | SACT-II |
RUPAM BASU | SACT | SACT-II |
SHUVENDU ROY CHOWDHURY | SACT | SACT-II |
SURAJIT BHATTACHARYYA | SACT | SACT-II |
SUTRISHNA SARKAR | SACT | SACT-II |
SATABDI DEY | SACT | SACT-II |
SREEMOYEE DATTA | SACT | SACT-II |
DEBALEENA DUTTA | SACT | SACT-II |
SANJIV JAISWAL | SACT | SACT-I |
Economics
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
DIPANKAR DAS | Substantive Teaching Post | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
PULKIT AGARWAL | SACT | SACT-II |
ENVS
NAME | CATEGORY | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
TANIMA DAS | SACT | SACT-II |
MADHUMITA MISHRA | SACT | SACT-I |